Ndoola

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ndola, Ndoro, Njoyame, Nundoro
Population

60,400 in Nigeria (2000). Population total all countries: 62,520.

Location

Taraba State, Bali, Gashaka, and Sardauna LGAs.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Hausa [hau], Nigerian Fulfulde [fuv].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian, Muslim.

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All