Engdewu

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Nagu, Nanggu, Nangu
Population

210 (1999 SIL).

Location

Temotu province: Santa Cruz island. 3 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Also use Nalögo [nlz], Natügu [ntu].

Writing

Latin script [Latn].