Ngwaba

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Goba, Gombi
Population

10,000 (1993 CAPRO).

Location

Adamawa State, Gombi LGA at Fachi and Guduniya, and Hong LGA. 2 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Also use Gudu [gdu], Hausa [hau], Nigerian Fulfulde [fuv], Nzanyi [nja].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.