Nggwahyi

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ngwaxi, Ngwohi
Population

2,000 (1995).

Location

Borno state: Askira-Uba LGA; Adamawa state: Hong LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).