Nupbikha

Print

A language of Bhutan

Alternate Names
Trongsakha
Population

2,200 (2006).

Location

Trongsa area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Phonological similarities to Khengkha [xkf].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

View their language as different from Bumthangkha [kjz].