Ngarluma

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Gnalluma, Gnalouma, Ngallooma, Ngaluma
Population

26 (2006 census).

Location

Western Australia, northwest coast Roebourne area and inland.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Shifting to English [eng].

Language Development
Dictionary.