Nyanga-li

Print
Alternate Names
Linyanga-le
Population

48,000 (2002). 21,000 Gbati-ri (2002).

Location

Orientale province: Watsa territory, southwest of Watsa. Gbati-ri dialect between Isiro and Watsa, north of Mungbere.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

Gbati-ri (Gbote). Part of subgroup with Mayeka [myc].

Other Comments

Different from Nyanga [nyj].