Nyawaygi

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Nawagi
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: Herberton south to Herbert river headwaters, to Cashmere, at Millaa Millaa, Ravenshoe, and Woodleigh, east to Tully Falls.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: