Matlatzinca, Atzingo

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
Atzinteco, Matlatzinka, Ocuiltec, Ocuilteco, Tlahuica, Tlahura
Population

100 (2011 SIL).

Location

México state: Ocuilan Municipality, San Juan Atzingo, Santa Lucía del Progreso.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Also use Spanish [spa].

Language Development
Grammar.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: