Oune

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Dapera, Eivo 3, Ounge
Population

1,000 (2007 SIL).

Location

Bougainville province: Crown Prince Range, Asiamana river headwaters southeast to Karewong river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Most closely related to Naasioi [nas].

Free Views Left: