Chichimeca-Jonaz

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
Meco, Pame de Chichimeca-Jonaz
Population

1,360 (2000 INALI).

Location

Guanajuato, San Luís de la Paz, Jonáz village.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Also use Spanish [spa].

Writing
Unwritten.