Phuong

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Phuang, Phuong Catang
Population

15,100 (2000).

Location

Thua Thien-Hue Province, southeast of Pacoh [pac] language area; possibly some in areas further southeast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Part of Katu official ethnic community.