Pinjarup

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bangoula, Banyoula, Banyowla, Binjarup, Kuriwongi, Peejine, Penjarra, Pidjain, Pinjarra, Yaberoo
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Western Australia state: Pinjarra and Woonerup in Harvey and Leschenaut inlets, Murray river.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: