Poyanáwa

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Poianáua, Puinahua
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 400 (1999 ISA).

Location

Acre, upper Rio Môa, Jumá tributary.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).