Simba

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Gehimba, Ghehimba, Ghehimbaka, Himba, Himbaka, Nsindak
Population

100 (Idiata 2007).

Location

Ngounié province.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.