Soli

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Chisoli
Population

34,100 (2010 census).

Location

Lusaka province; Central province: Mkusi district, east of Lusaka; Southern province: border areas.

Language Maps
Language Status

5 (Developing).

Dialects

A more distinct language or dialect of the Tonga group.

Language Use

All ages.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].