Siri

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Sirawa
Population

Ethnic population: 3,800 (2006 J. Leclerc).

Location

Bauchi state: Ningi LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Older adults only.

Other Comments

Muslim, Christian.

Free Views Left: