Sininkere

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Alternate Names
Silanke, Silinkere
Population

6,000 (1999 SIL).

Location

Sanmatenga Province, near Pensa.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

All ages. Also use Mòoré [mos], Western Niger Fulfulde [fuh].

Other Comments

Muslim.