Auwe

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Simog
Population

410 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: Amanab district, Simog and Watape villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Literacy rate in L2: 50%–75%.
Free Views Left: