Suma

Print
Alternate Names
Souma
Population

50,000 (1996).

Location

Ouham Prefecture, Bossangoa and Markounda subprefectures; Ouham-Pende Prefecture, Paoua subprefecture.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. May be intelligible with Gbaya-Bossangoa [gbp].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].