Suganga

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
North Mianmin, Wagarabai
Population

350 (2000 census).

Location

East Sepik province: Ambunti-Dreikikir district; Sandaun province: Telefomin district, east of Sepik river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Mian [mpt].