Suoy

Print

A language of Cambodia

Alternate Names
Su’ung
Population

860 (Bradley 2007b), decreasing.

Location

Kampong Speu and Pursuit provinces: Phumi Krang Trachak area.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Religion. Mainly older adults. All also use Central Khmer [khm] (Bradley 2007a).

Free Views Left: