Tapeba

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Tabeba
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 2,490.

Location

Ceara state: Caucaia municipality, Cear√° river.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Portuguese [por].

Page Views Left: