Tchitchege

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Latsitsege, Lintsitsege
Population

2,000 (2003).

Location

Haut-Ogooué province: Mboua village, south from Franceville to Boumango.

Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].