Dusun, Tempasuk

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Kedamaian Dusun, Tampasok, Tampassuk, Tampasuk, Tempasok, Tindal
Population

Ethnic population: 6,000 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Sabah, Tempasuk village area, Kota Belud.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Writing
Unwritten.