Teressa

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Taih-Long
Population

2,080 (2001 census).

Location

Teressa, Bompoka, and Nicobar islands.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Bompoka (Bompaka, Pauhut).

Language Development
Radio programs.