Ciwogai

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Sago, Tsagu
Population

2,000 (1995 CAPRO).

Location

Bauchi State, Ganjuwa LGA, Tsagu village and farms area, near Diri [dwa] language area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Related to Diri [dwa].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.