Tai Hang Tong

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Hàng Tong, Tày Muòng
Population

10,000 (2002).

Location

North, Nghe An province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous). Language of recognized ethnic group: Thai.

Dialects

Tai Pao (Tai Paw), Tai Yo.

Other Comments

Part of Thái official ethnic community.