Toromono

Print

A language of Bolivia

Alternate Names
Toromona
Population

Ethnic population: 200 (Adelaar 2004).

Location

La Paz department: Abel Iturralde province; between Madidi and Heath river.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Free Views Left: