Terebu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Terepu, Turubu, Turupu
Population

130 (1990 SIL).

Location

East Sepik province: Taul coast southeast of Wewak, Turubu village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Free Views Left: