Totela

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Echitotela
Population

14,000 in Zambia (Welmers 1971). Population total all countries: 14,100.

Location

Southeast Western Province, north of Subia. Also in Namibia.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All