Taulil

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Tulil
Population

2,000 (2012 SIL).

Location

East New Britain Province, Gazelle peninsula, Taulil1, Taulil2 and Kadaulung.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Taulil.

Language Use

Potentially endangered (2000 S. Wurm). Also use Kuanua [ksd].