Tabriak

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Karawari
Population

2,080 (2003 SIL).

Location

East Sepik Province, near Chambri, lower Karawari river. 9 villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Distinct from the Karawari dialect of Alamblak [amp].

Language Use

Also use Tok Pisin [tpi].