Ukue

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ekpenmen, Ekpenmi, Epinmi, Ukpe
Population

14,100 (2000).

Location

Ekiti state: Ado-Ekiti and Irepodun-Ifelodun LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).