Umbugarla

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Mbakarla
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Northern Territory, Arnhem Land, southeast of Limilngan language area [lmc], between Mary and South Alligator rivers.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.