Watut, North

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Onank, Unangg, Unank, Watut
Population

630 (2012 SIL). Ethnic population: 900.

Location

Morobe province: Mumeng district, Kaiapit area, Waffa valley, Mafanazo, Onom (Morom), and Uruf villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Free Views Left: