Unubahe

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Unoba’i
Population

7 (2012 SIL). Ethnic population: 59.

Location

Milne Bay Province, Gumini village.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Buhutu [bxh] and Oya’oya [oyy].