Wadikali

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Wadigali
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

New South Wales state: Callabonna creek, Evelyn creek, Lake Pinaroo, Milparinka, Naryilco, Tilcha, Yandama, Yandama creek.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: