Longto

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Boko, Gobeyo, Longa, Longbo, Lonto, Voko, Woko
Population

2,400 (1982 SIL).

Location

North Region, Faro division, Poli subdivision, southwest of Poli to Faro Reserve, Voko area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Muslim.