Watiwa

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Dumpu, Watifa
Population

510 (2003 SIL).

Location

Madang province: Bebei and Dumpu villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All also use Tok Pisin [tpi], especially men.

Free Views Left: