Wutung

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Udung
Population

900 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: Vanimo district, coast bordering Papua, Indonesia, including Sangke village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Skou [skv].

Language Development
Literacy rate in L2: 50%–75%.
Free Views Left: