Kabixí

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Cabichí, Cabishi
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Mato Grosso State.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Related to Maxakali [mbl].

Other Comments

The name is also used for Parecís [pab] and has become widely used to describe any hostile group.