Guwa

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Coa, Coah, Goa, Goamulgo
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland; Victoria river, headwaters of Diamantina north to Kynuna, and Hamilton creek divide; west to Middleton creek; east to Winton and Sesbania; south almost to Cork.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).