Mayaguduna

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Mayi-Kutuna
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: north coast area, inland between Flinders and Leichhardt rivers.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Free Views Left: