Pirriya

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bidia, Biria, Birria, Piria
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland; Canaway range, Coopers creek, Gilpeppee, Jundah, Keeroongooloo, Thomson river, Whitula creek.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).