Karranga

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Karanga, Karangpurru, Karrangpurru
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Northern Territory: Killarney homestead, Moolooloo, Victoria River Downs homestead, Yarralin.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Mudburra [dmw].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: