Thawa

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Baianga, Guyanagal, Guyangal-yuin, Katungal, Murring, Paienbera, Paiendra, Tadera-manji, Tharawal, Thauaira
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

New South Wales state: Cooma, Green cape, Merimbula.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Free Views Left: