Mayi-Thakurti

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Maidakadi, Maidhagari, Maidhaggaria, Maioakuri, Maitakeidi, Maitakudi, Maithagudi, Maithakari, Maithakudi, Mayadhagurdifagurdi, Mayatagoori, Maydhagurdi, Maytagoori, Mitagurdi, Mitakoodi, Mitroogoordi, Mittagurdi, Mittaka, Mythaguddi, Mythugadi, Mythuggadi
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland: from Williams river and Cloncurry north to Canobie on Cloncurry river, east to the Julia creek junction with Cloncurry river and to Mount Fort Bowen, at Dalgonally.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).