Yawalapití

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Jaulapiti, Yaulapiti
Population

8 (Moore 2006). Ethnic population: 220 (Moore 2006).

Location

Mato Grosso, Xingú Park.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).