Ache

Print

A language of China

Alternate Names
Azhe
Population

35,000 (2003).

Location

Yunnan province: Eshan, Lufeng, Shuangbai, and Yimen counties.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened). Language of recognized nationality: Yi.

Other Comments

Traditional religion.